Cattleya Cinnabrosa

Cinnabrosa Laelia, Cinnabrosa Cattleya


Family: Orchidaceae

Genus: Cattleya

Category: Houseplant

History: 

Registered and originated by Charlesworth Ltd. in 1898.

Seed parent Cattleya cinnabarina

Pollen parent Cattleya tenebrosa

Previously known as Laelia Cinnabrosa and pictured in Dict. Icon. Orchid. Laelia hybrid #9 in 1903 as such.

Synonym: Laelia Ashworthii.

Relatives: 


Sources of Information

© 2010-12 Lisa J. Miner